Paylines / Reels
/
Potential win
RTP
Free Spins

Play Thunderstruck II Free or Real Casino 2019 Online Slot

Software:MicrogamingSlot Type:Video SlotsBonus Game: Yes
Paylines: 243Jackpot: 6000Progressive: No
Reels: 5RTP: 96.65%Free Spins:Yes

Claim Casino Bonus

From statistics taken from online game players, Thunderstruck II seem to be one of the popular online slot game of all time. Thunderstruck II video slot was released and launched in May 2010 by microgaming. And since then, it has become of the most played slot games online. It is actually a makeover of the earlier version of the slot game Thunderstruck.

Slot Features

This game features a set of 5 reels with 243 ways to win, they are also known as pay lines. Each player can play up to 300 coins at once, which is upto15pounds a spin. The theme of the video clip introduces a background of thunder and lightning and also features the four gods from the Norse mythology (Thor, Loki, Odin and Valkyrie).

The background of the game is graced with a dramatic soundtrack, alongside some gameplay sound effects which includes thunder sounds.

Online Casino List to Play Thunderstruck 2

Valkyrie is like Shaokang of mortal kombat, she chooses who is next to die in battle. Odin is represented as the kings of the four gods, Loki is seen as a mischief maker while Thor is the god of thunder.

Asgard, the capital city of the Norse gods is also featured on the reels. The logo of the Thunderstruck II online slot game is the wild symbol and Thor's hammer is seen as the scatter symbol. From the background of the game, it is seen that the symbols from A-9 give the appearance of been crafted from hard rock and change into marbles like crafts during the free spins.

The great halls of spins feature free spins with a multi-level element. However, to gain access to this, the player may need to get 3 or more bonus known as the bonus hammer symbols. From the background of the great hall of spins, Valkyrie is represented first as she rides a wild white horse with a spear in her hand.

The Valkyrie feature is triggered and you are awarded 10 free spins and interestingly, all wins are multiplied five times (5x multiplier). A player can also retrigger more free spins if lucky.

Loki, the mischief-maker, is also represented as he twirls his green fireball and his hair is aflame. Loki feature is available from the fifth to ninth feature triggers.

A player is awarded 15 free spins and the wild magic feature.

Thunderstruck 2 Paytable

The middle reel transforms symbols into additional wilds, this is made possible by the wild magic symbols.

Odin is represented with ravens hovering around him. From the Norse mythology, the ravens serve as spies, reporting everything they see and hear to Odin.

Odin is playable on the tenth to fourteen feature triggers. When Odin is played, a player gets 20 free spins with the spy raven feature. The raven that comes with the 20 free spins can randomly turn into 2x or 3x multipliers. A lucky player that gets 2 will benefit from a 6x multiplier.

THUNDERSTRUCK II PAY TABLE

Symbols2 Symbol3 Symbol4 Symbol5 Symbol
Thunderstruck II752001000
Thor30100500
Odin30100450
Loki2080400
Valkyrie2080350
Asgard1560300
Long Boat1560250
Ace1020150
King1020150
Queen715125
Jack715125
Ten510100
Nine510100
Scatter1x2x20x200x

Finally, Thor as the god of thunder is represented as he pumps up his hammer, in readiness to strike. And is available from the fifteen feature trigger onwards.

When this feature is triggered, the player receives 25 free spins and rolling reels. Winning consecutively increases the multiplier from 2x to 5x.

Once the 4 levels have been triggered, a player can choose which level you like when taken back to the great hall of spins background.

Best Slots Games in Canada